Apple ET Model

Estimated Evapotranspiration From An Apple Tree (liters/day)
 
StationCounty Jun 16Jun 17Jun 18Jun 19Jun 20Jun 21Jun 22Total
Albany International AirportAlbany18.625.625.628.431.422.55.2157.3
Wellsville Municipal ApAllegany19.025.719.514.812.815.36.5113.6
Binghamton (Greater Ap)Broome18.524.823.023.617.420.84.1132.2
AuroraCayuga23.830.619.323.533.019.27.0156.5
Dunkirk Chautauqua County ApChautauqua20.426.221.211.721.017.514.1132.1
JamestownChautauqua20.625.116.89.415.111.18.6106.7
Elmira Corning Regional ApChemung25.329.826.623.723.423.410.1162.3
Poughkeepsie AirportDutchess26.931.431.929.532.627.66.2186.1
Buffalo Niagara IntlErie23.126.719.011.021.515.911.8129.0
Saranac Lake Adirondack Regional ApFranklin15.224.218.520.923.113.75.2120.7
Watertown ApJefferson18.221.416.521.322.416.910.9127.6
Wheeler Sack Field AafJefferson20.126.515.926.328.817.18.9143.7
Dansville Municipal ApLivingston18.319.115.312.411.117.59.1102.7
Rochester Greater Int'LMonroe22.928.716.826.329.019.113.2155.9
Ny City Central ParkNew York26.630.035.429.935.424.714.1196.1
Niagara Falls Intl ApNiagara23.426.714.917.726.116.716.9142.5
Rome Griffiss AirfieldOneida21.524.826.724.129.724.16.9157.6
Syracuse Hancock Intl ApOnondaga23.229.126.527.334.027.68.1175.7
Stewart FieldOrange25.229.431.426.929.524.32.7169.5
Fulton Oswego County ApOswego19.923.821.426.130.720.75.7148.4
Jfk International AirportQueens32.131.925.324.322.813.09.5159.0
Laguardia AirportQueens31.134.837.836.030.323.612.0205.6
Massena Intl ApSt. Lawrence21.027.918.726.628.418.513.4154.4
Farmingdale Republic ApSuffolk31.231.527.827.624.79.813.5166.0
Islip-Li Macarthur ApSuffolk28.631.628.224.624.44.59.7151.7
Shirley Brookhaven AirportSuffolk24.423.720.016.215.46.36.8112.9
Westhampton Gabreski ApSuffolk26.327.924.321.221.74.510.6136.5
Ithaca Tompkins CntyTompkins19.424.925.127.028.421.06.7152.6
Glens Falls AirportWarren23.028.424.928.927.223.07.6163.0
Westchester Co ApWestchester27.129.432.427.125.916.37.4165.5
Penn Yan AirportYates22.727.624.026.826.924.011.2163.2
Erie Intl Ap, PAErie21.830.420.313.620.017.315.2138.7
Bradford Regional Airport, PAMckean21.027.221.314.917.014.610.3126.2
Burlington International Airport, VTChittenden22.931.827.525.430.022.811.0171.5
NRCC